All Man of the Year Award Recipients - 1997-2018

1997-1998

Howard Goldman Adath Jeshurun
Rudy Loewenstein Adath Israel
Jay Marku Temple Sinai
Michael Perloff South Jersey Men’s Club
Herbert Pincus Beth Sholom Congregation
Milton Pomerantz Har Zion Temple
Harry Ptashkin Temple Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Herbert Shugar Beth Emeth-B’nai Yitzhok
Elkan Siegal Temple Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Mark Spool Kesher Israel Congregation
Phillip Starkman Congregation Beth El
Morris Sweed Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Joe Swerdlow Temple Beth Sholom
Seymour Tinkleman Germantown Jewish Centre
Jack Weinstein Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County
Charles Weiss Ner Zedek-Ezrath Israel-Beth Uziel
Jack Zove Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El
   

1998-1999

Sam Abramowitz Adath Israel
Al Alper Temple Beth Ami
Paul Arost Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Herbert Caplan Germantown Jewish Centre
Leonard Cohen Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El
Gary Emmett Temple Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Howard Friedman Beth Tikvah
Norm Glazer Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Joel Jacobs Temple Sinai
Saul Langsam Beth Sholom Congregation
Hersh Muchnick Har Zion Temple
Marvin Munstein Ner Zedek-Ezrath Israel-Beth Uziel
David Pollack Beth Sholom, Cherry Hill
Clifford Rieders Ohev Shalom, Wilmington
Adolf Roth Temple Sholom
Leroy Sattler Kesher Israel Congregation
Michael Starkman Beth Israel Congregation of Chester Co.
David Jeffrey Wynne South Jersey Men’s Club
 

1999-2000

Doug Barg Temple Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Stanley Brooks Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El
Irv Deutsch Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Richard Dutkin South Jersey Men’s Club
Melvin Geiss Beth Sholom Congregation
Jeff Gold Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Marc Hershorin Har Zion Temple
Joel Horowitz Temple Beth Sholom
Leon Kaltz Temple Beth Ami
Barnard Kaplin Congregation Beth Tikvah
Richard Lipow Kesher Israel
Stuart Miller Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County
Phillip Podell Congregation Beth El
Albert Rosenzweig Beth Emeth B’nai Yitzhok
Saul Senders Temple Sinai
Jeff Shender Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Bob Sherman Temple Sholom
Milton Shils Germantown Jewish Centre
David Slotkin Adath Israel
Marvin Staiman Ohev Shalom, Williamsport
 

2000-2001

Gary Bennett Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Paul Bratt Temple Sinai
Stanley Daniel Beth Sholom Congregation
Mike Epstein Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Hal Goldberg Congregation Beth Tikvah
David Kramer Kesher Israel
Ed Moses Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Bill Nidetch Ohev Shalom Congregation
Zach Oppenheimer Temple Beth Sholom
Marty Raffner South Jersey Men’s Club
Ed Saks Congregation Tifereth Israel
Erik Schneiman Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Berel Sternthal Germantown Jewish Centre
Neal Stone Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County
Bruce Tomar Congregation Beth El, Cherry Hill
 

2001-2002

Bill Baranoff Congregation Beth El
Stephen Davidoff Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Gene Drier Ohev Shalom
Michael Goldstein Temple Beth Sholom
Paul Green Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Jody Hochberg Kesher Israel
Jerald Hyman Congregation Beth Tikvah
Arthur Lashin Beth Sholom Congregation
Larry Natalson South Jersey Men’s Club
Dave Perelman Adath Israel
Joseph Pressman Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu-El
Frank Romanoski Temple Sinai
 

2002-2003

Sam Glen Brown Kesher Israel
Arthur J. Cohen Congregation Beth El
Jeffrey Goldberg Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Harold Knable Beth Israel Congregation of Chester County
Michael E. Landau Har Zion Temple
Dick Menin Germantown Jewish Centre
Milton Pasternack Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Stan Rubenstein z”l Temple Sinai
Stephen Scheinthal Temple Beth Sholom
Jonathan Tabas Beth Sholom Congregation
Lee Tabas Adath Israel
Stuart Wohl Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
 

2003-2004

Seymour Barlas Adath Israel
Richard Berstein Beth Tikvah
Laurence Cohen Beth Sholom Congregation
Samuel Domsky Temple Sinai
Ed Edleman Temple Beth Sholom
Howard Elgart Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Marcus Kaplan Germantown Jewish Centre
Marc Kramer Kesher Israel
Ray Katz Congregation Beth Sholom
Joshua Perlmutter Har Zion Temple
Sheldon Smith Oxford Circle JCC-B’rith Israel
Scott Surden Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Jerry Verlin Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Abe Wool Temple Beth Ami
 

2004-2005

Scott Feuer Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Jack Fishman Temple Sinai
Irv Gellman Beth Sholom Congregation
Lonnie Goldiner Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Nelson Melitz Beth El
Richard Muhlberg Beth Tikvah
Scott Plavner Har Zion Temple
Joe Pless Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Marvin Sclan Germantown Jewish Centre
Norman Weiss Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Matt Whitehorn Beth Zion-Beth Israel
 

2005-2006

Rabbi Jeffrey Arnowitz Beth El
Leigh Carasso Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Vance DiCristo Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Don Factor Temple Sinai
Bruce Gottschalk Temple Beth Sholom
Robert Greenberg South Jersey Men’s Club
Daniel Kramer Beth Tikvah
Robert Lankin Beth Sholom Congregation
Michael Robinson Germantown Jewish Centre
Lewis Rothstein Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Paul L. Schwartz Kesher Zion
David Shore Har Zion Temple
Rabbi Richard Simon Temple Har Zion
 

2006-2007

Larry Chelder Beth Sholom Congregation
Marc Cohen Temple Beth Sholom
Tim Daniels Germantown Jewish Centre
Steve Goldberg Beth Israel Congregation
Allan Horowitz Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Steven Mandel Har Zion Temple
Gary Shapiro Beth El
Morey Smerling Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Mark Waltzer Beth Tikvah
Stewart Weitz Temple Sinai
 

2007-2008

David Breslau Congregation Beth El
Vince DiLorenzo Germantown Jewish Centre
David Drelich Beth Tikvah
Daniel Fein Temple Sinai
Michael Laver Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Brad David Miller Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Phillip Miller Har Zion Temple
Mort Stein Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Paul Stolpen Temple Har Zion
Michael Weingram Beth Sholom Congregation
Howard Zwick Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
 

2008-2009

Neil Appel Har Zion Temple
Eric Boory Beth El, Voorhees
Alan Budman Temple Sinai
Mark Fried Beth El of Bucks County
Mark Gelernt Temple Beth Sholom
David Kraut Germantown Jewish Centre
Richard Moskowitz South Jersey Men’s Club
Michael Muderick Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Earl Schneider Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Ken Siegel Beth Tikvah
Leonard Sobel Beth Sholom Congregation
Rabbi Ira E. Stone Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Richard Stutman Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Marvin Weber Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Alan Wender Temple Har Zion
 

2009-2010

Brad Cohen Temple Har Zion
Fred Emmer Beth Tikvah
Bruce Fagan Temple Sinai
Cantor Howard K. Glantz Adath Jeshurun
Bruce Goldstein Beth Sholom Congregation
Gary Novick Har Zion Temple
Adam Pollack Temple Beth Sholom
Arnie Rosenberg Beth El of Bucks County
Charles Schleifer Germantown Jewish Centre
Scott Selkowitz Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
 

2010-2011

Rick Albuck Beth El of Bucks County
Dan Bacine Germantown Jewish Centre
Alvin First Beth Sholom Congregation
Howard Herzberg Har Zion Temple
Mark Kramer Temple Beth Sholom
Doug Most Temple Sinai
Ted Radinsky Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Jeff Rutberg Congregation Beth El
Alan Seeherman Adath Israel
Lester Shapiro Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Jacob Twardowski Temple Har Zion
Daniel Wolf Congregation Beth Tikvah
 

2011-2012

Bruce DuBoff Congregation Beth El
Alan Geron Congregation Beth Tikvah
Eric B. Jacobs Temple Beth Sholom
Saul S. Jacobs Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Joseph Lieberman Beth Sholom Congregation
Arthur Pottash Adath Israel
John Rothschild Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Ken Weiss Germantown Jewish Centre
Ken Zeitzer Temple Sinai
 

2012-2013

Norman Cohen Adath Israel
Elon Kaplan Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Robert Kitchenoff Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Steven A. Moskowitz Har Zion Temple
Eugene Rifkind Melrose B’nai Israel Emanu El
Jules Shamberg Temple Sinai
Irwin Sklar Congregation Beth Sholom
Stu Sklar Temple Beth Sholom
Michael Weinberg Congregation Beth El of Bucks County
Nathan Weiner Congregation Beth Tikvah
Yoel Weiss Congregation Beth El
Ron Wolf Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
 

2013-2014

David Breslau Congregation Beth El
Vince DiLorenzo Germantown Jewish Centre
David Drelich Beth Tikvah
Daniel Fein Temple Sinai
Michael Laver Beth Zion-Beth Israel
Brad David Miller Suburban JCC B’nai Aaron
Phillip Miller Har Zion Temple
Mort Stein Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Paul Stolpen Temple Har Zion
Michael Weingram Beth Sholom Congregation
Howard Zwick Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
 

2014-2015

Lenoard Abrams Congregation Beth Sholom
Lee Bender Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Sid Feinberg Temple Sinai
Jerry Kaplan Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Rabbi Aaron Krupnick Temple Beth Sholom
Rabbi Seymour Rosenbloom Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Marvin Sellers Temple Beth Sholom
Ed Silver South Jersey Men’s Club
Daniel Wachspress Congregation Beth El of Bucks County
Irwin Weiss Adath Israel
 

2015-2016

David Barol Adath Israel
Cantor Paul Frimark Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Rabbi Gary M.Gans Congregation Beth Tikvah
Michael Glass Congregation Beth El
Gary Goldberg Congregation Beth Sholom
David Oriel Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Ian Schachter Congregation Beth El
Roy Stander Har Zion Temple
Howard Stock Temple Sinai
Sam Sukoneck Congregation Temple Beth Sholom
Ken Weilerstein Congregation Adath Jeshurun
 

2016-2017

Henry E. David, D.O. Congregation Beth El
Robert Dromboski Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Richard P. Heller Beth Sholom Congregation
Paul Kaplan Congregations of Shaare Shamayim
David Kepniss Temple Sinai
Jack J. Marine Har Zion Temple
Douglas Sayer Har Zion Temple
David M. Micahnik Congregation Beth Tikvah
Dr. Scott Schaffer Temple Beth Sholom
Joseph Singer Adath Israel
Adam Soll Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Donald Weisentein South Jersey Men’s Club
Michael Zimet Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
 

2017-2018

Jeff Berk Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Jeffrey Bookman Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Byron Druss Congregation Beth Tikvah
Greg Fisher Temple Sinai
Michael Goldberg Congregation Adath Jeshurun
Larry Hanover Congregation Beth El
Jason Kresiman Temple Beth Sholom
Barry Leiber Congregations of Shaare Shamayim
Steven Perlman Beth Sholom Congregation
 

2018-2019

Barry Dinetz Congregation Beth Tikvah
Jerry Frank Congregations of Shaare Shamayim
Harvey Friedrich Beth Sholom Congregation
Rabbi Andy Green Congregation Beth El-Voorhees
Stuart Gordon Temple Beth Hillel-Beth El
Josh Klein Har Zion Temple
Dr. Roy Levinson Temple Beth Sholom
Michael Muderick Adath Israel
Mark Podob Congregation Ohev Shalom of Bucks County
Sam Rosenberg Congregation Adath Jeshurun
David Schwarz South Jersey Men’s Club
Jeff Workman Temple Sinai